The following is a Western Armenian verb table. The Eastern Armenian verb table can be found here:

Conjugations Affirmative/Interrogative Type I   Indicative Present Imperfect Preterite Future 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl yes tun an menk' tuk' anonk' gë sirem gë sires gë sirê gë sirenk' gë sirêk' gë siren gë sirêi gë sirêir gë sirêr gë sirêink' gë sirêik' gë sirêin sirets'i sirets'ir sirets' sirets'ink' sirets'ik' sirets'in bidi sirem bidi sires bidi sirê bidi sirenk' bidi sirêk' bidi siren     Perfect Pluperfect 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl siradz em siradz es siradz ê siradz enk' siradz êk' siradz en siradz êi siradz êir siradz êr siradz êink' siradz êik' siradz êin     Optative Non-Past Past Conditional Non-Past 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl sirem sires sirê sirenk' sirêk' siren sirêi sirêir sirêr sirêink' sirêik' sirêin bidi sirêi bidi sirêir bidi sirêr bidi sirêink' bidi sirêik' bidi sirêin     Jussive Non-Past Past Imperative   1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl sirelu yem sirelu yes sirelu ê sirelu yenk' sirelu êk' sirelu yen sirelu êi sirelu êir sirelu êr sirelu êink' sirelu êik' sirelu êin   sirê!

sirenk'! sirets'êk'!     Infinitive Gerund Past Act. Participle Past Pass. Participle Future Participle I Future Participle II sirel (to love) sirogh sirer siradz sirelu sirelik'

Type II   Indicative Present Imperfect Preterite Future 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl yes tun an menk' tuk' anonk' gë khosim gë khôsis gë khôsi gë khôsink' gë khôsik' gë khôsin gë khôsêi gë khôsêir gë khôsêr gë khôsêink' gë khôsêik' gë khôsêin *khôsets'ay khôsets'ar *khôsets'au khôsets'ank' khôsets'ak' khôsets'an bidi khôsim bidi khôsis bidi khôsi bidi khôsink' bidi khôsik' bidi khôsin     Perfect Pluperfect 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl khôsadz em khôsadz es khôsadz ê khôsadz enk' khôsadz ek' khôsadz en khôsadz êi khôsadz êir khôsadz êr khôsadz êink' khôsadz êik' khôsadz êin     Optative Non-Past Past Conditional Non-Past 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl khôsim khôsis khôsi khôsink' khôsik' khôsin khôsêi khôsêir khôsêr khôsêink' khôsêik' khôsêin bidi khôsêi bidi khôsêir bidi khôsêr bidi khôsêink' bidi khôsêik' bidi khôsêin     Jussive Non-Past Past Imperative   1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl khôsilu yem khôsilu yes khôsilu ê khôsilu yenk' khôsilu êk' khôsilu yen khôsilu êi khôsilu êir khôsilu êr khôsilu êink' khôsilu êik' khôsilu êin   khôsê!

khôsink'! khôsêts'êk'!     Infinitive Gerund Past Act. Participle Past Pass. Participle Future Participle I Future Participle II khôsil (to speak) khôsogh khôser khôsadz khôsilu khôsilik'

Note: the forms khôsets'ay and khôsets'au are pronounced /khôsets'a/ and /khôsets'av/, respectively.

Type III   Indicative Present Imperfect Preterite Future 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl yes tun an menk' tuk' anonk' gë gartam gë gartas *gë gartay gë gartank' gë gartak' gë gartan gë gartayi gë gartayir gë gartar gë gartayink' gë gartayik' gë gartayin gartats'i gartats'ir gartats' gartats'ink' gartats'ik' gartats'in bidi gartam bidi gartas bidi gartay bidi gartank' bidi gartak' bidi gartan     Perfect Pluperfect 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl gartats'adz em gartats'adz es gartats'adz ê gartats'adz enk' gartats'adz ek' gartats'adz en gartats'adz êi gartats'adz êir gartats'adz êr gartats'adz êink' gartats'adz êik' gartats'adz êin     Optative Non-Past Past Conditional Non-Past 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl gartam gartas *gartay gartank' gartak' gartan gartayi gartayir gartar gartayink' gartayik' gartayin bidi gartayi bidi gartayir bidi gartar bidi gartayink' bidi gartayik' bidi gartayin     Jussive Non-Past Past Imperative   1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl gartalu yem gartalu yes gartalu ê gartalu yenk' gartalu êk' gartalu yen gartalu êi gartalu êir gartalu êr gartalu êink' gartalu êik' gartalu êin   garta!

gartank'! gartats'êk'!     Infinitive Gerund Past Act. Participle Past Pass. Participle Future Participle I Future Participle II gartal (to read) gartats'ogh gartats'er gartats'adz gartalu gartalik'

Note: the form gartay is pronounced /garta/.

Negative Note: the formation of the negative is the same for all conjugations. The examples below are based on the first conjugation.

  Indicative Present Imperfect Preterite Future 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl yes tun an menk' tuk' anonk' ch'em sirer ch'es sirer ch'ê sirer ch'enk' sirer ch'êk' sirer ch'en sirer ch'êi sirer ch'êir sirer ch'êr sirer ch'êink' sirer ch'êik' sirer ch'êin sirer ch'sirec'i ch'sirec'ir ch'sirec' ch'sirec'ink' ch'sirec'ik' ch'sirec'in bidi ch'sirem bidi ch'sires bidi ch'sirê bidi ch'sirenk' bidi ch'sirêk' bidi ch'siren     Perfect Pluperfect 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl ch'em siradz ch'es siradz ch'ê siradz ch'enk' siradz ch'êk' siradz ch'en siradz ch'êi siradz ch'êir siradz ch'êr siradz ch'êink' siradz ch'êik' siradz ch'êin siradz     Optative Non-Past Past Conditional Non-Past 1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl ch'sirem ch'sires ch'sirê ch'sirenk' ch'sirêk' ch'siren ch'sirêi ch'sirêir ch'sirêr ch'sirêink' ch'sirêik' ch'sirêin bidi ch'sirêi bidi ch'sirêir bidi ch'sirêr bidi ch'sirêink' bidi ch'sirêik' bidi ch'sirêin     Jussive Non-Past Past Imperative   1sg 2sg 3sg 1pl 2pl 3pl ch'em sirelu ch'es sirelu ch'ê sirelu ch'enk' sirelu ch'êk' sirelu ch'en sirelu ch'êi sirelu ch'êir sirelu ch'êr sirelu ch'êink' sirelu ch'êik' sirelu ch'êin sirelu   mi sirer!

mi sirêk'!     Infinitive Gerund Past Act. Participle Past Pass. Participle Future Participle I Future Participle II ch'sirel (to not love) ch'sirogh ch'sirer ch'siradz ch'sirelu ch'sirelik'

References